This privacy policy sets out how https://www.sasvaping.co.uk uses and protects any information that you give https://www.sasvaping.co.uk when you use this website.  SASVaping is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. SASVaping may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Information Collected

We may collect the following information:
  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information including address and postcode
  • Comments on our products

Information / Data Processing

The data we collect helps us provide you with a great service, and for other reasons such as :
  • Record keeping
  •  Improve our products
  • We may send out new product emails from time to time
  • Sending out order information

Security

We are 100% committed to ensuring that your personal data is secure.  To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable measures including :
  • Electronic
  • Staff Procedures
  • Physical
These measures are here to safeguard your personal data to prevent breaches of your data.

How we use cookies

We use cookies for the following purposes:
  • Authentication – we use cookies to identify you when you visit our website
  • Status – we use cookies to help us to check if you are logged into our website
  • Security – we use cookies as an element of the security measures used to protect user accounts, including preventing fraudulent use of login credentials, and to protect our website
  • Analysis – we use cookies to help us to analyse the use and performance of our website and services such as Google Analytics

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites, however once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we have no control over the other website. Therefore  we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting these sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at https://www.sasvaping.co.uk/index.php
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. There is no fee for this. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email info@sasvaping.co.uk. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email or contact us us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. Your personal data will be used to provide the information, goods and services offered through our website to you, for billing and order fulfilment.   Customer privacy rights If you are concerned about your data it is your right to request access to personal data which may hold or process about you. This can be found here https://www.sasvaping.co.uk/?page_id=8464